1º.-General Information about CEFAPIT, service provider, domain holder, and content provider, unless otherwise indicated.

 

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us using the information below.

DESIGNATION: CONFEDERACION ESPAÑOLA DE FEDERACIONES Y ASOCIACIONES PROFESIONALES DE GUÍAS DE TURISMO

COMMERCIAL NAME: CEFAPIT

ADDRESS: Calle Puerta del Vino S/N, 18009 Granada, España

CONTACT PHONE: +34 610765067
TAX ID CODE: G-18226829

EMAIL: administrador@cefapit.com

WEB: www.cefapit.com

 

2º.- Intellectual and Industrial Property Rights

 

All the CEFAPIT contents ( brands, texts, graphics, photographs,logos, icons, images, sounds,  graphic design, software, videos, or any other)are exclusive property of CEFAPIT  and offers them as a consequence of the corresponding agreements subscribed with third  parties, being subject to intellectual and industrial property rights protected by national  and international legislation. Therefore, the reproduction, use, modification, distribution,  manipulation, decompilation, as well as any use exceeding a normal and necessary use for viewing the aforementioned website is prohibited.

 

PRIVACY POLICY  TERMS

 

CEFAPIT is committed to maintaining your privacy. CEFAPIT gathers certain types of  information about you as part of our operations. This Privacy Policy (“Privacy Policy”)  explains the types of information we gather, what we do with it and how you may correct orchange that information.

From the current legislation on the protection of personal data, and through this  Privacy Policy, CEFAPIT informs users (hereinafter, the “User” or “Users”) of its  website Cefapit.com (hereinafter, the “Web Site”) about its policy of protection of personal data collected from the Users of the Web Site, so that they may freely and  voluntarily determine whether they wish to provide  CEFAPIT with  the personal data that may be required or that may be obtained about them when accessing and  using the Web Site.

CEFAPIT will have access to the personal data provided by the user through the  Website only for those that the User voluntarily provides,as well as those collected  through  the cookies installed.

In fulfilment with current law,CEFAPIT takes the technical and organizational measures necessary to maintain the level of security required in dealing with personal data processed.

It is also equipped with the precise mechanisms at its disposal to prevent, as far as  possible, unauthorised access, theft and unlawful alterations and loss of data.

 

Processing of personal data provided through the Website 

 

In compliance with current spanish legislation on personal data protection (Ley Orgánica 15/1999, de 13 de diciembre, de Protección de Datos de CarácterPersonal, hereinafter LOPD),  CEFAPIT, with registered details in   point 1ST  of this Privacy Policy,  informs the user that the  personal data collected in the forms contained on this site,as well as those data that CEFAPIT  accesses as a result of browsing, query, request orcontract, or any transaction or operation  made  from  this website will be stored in files under the responsibility of CEFAPIT under this purpose:

 

Contact

 

The information received will be incorporated into a database, which may be automated, CEFAPIT’s  responsibility and for the purpose of being able to manage, or if required, takeinto account and/or  answer any users request.

You hereby agree the assignment of your data, for the same purposes, to CEFAPIT with  registered details in point 1 of this privacy policy and for the purpose of fulfilling the obligation  established in article 27 of the Spanish LOPD.

In all forms given on the Website,CEFAPIT provides a box through which the User may  object/deny to the assignment.

 

Users rights of access, rectification, opposition and cancellation

 

Users may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to the  processing of personal data under the terms and conditions provided in the LOPD, by sending an email to:  administrador@cefapit.com

You undertakes to notify CEFAPIT of any changes in the personal data provided. If the User is under 14 years of age, his or her personal data must be provided with the authorization of his or her legal representative.

Sending personal data via forms on this website or, if applicable, send emails requesting  information or services, constitutes the User’s consent to their personal data being used in accordance with the above purposes and acceptance of this privacy policy.

The User is responsible for the veracity and accuracy of the personal data provided, CEFAPIT reserves the right to refuse all registered services to any User who has provided untrue information, without prejudice to any other legal action.

 

Cookies Privacy Policy

 

Cookies are small files which are stored on a user’s computer. They are designed to  hold a modest amount of data specific to a particular client and website and that  allow the User to store the information generated by their activity on the network.

 

This website may use two types of cookies:

  1. Technical Cookies Technical cookies are necessary to carry out functions that in some cases are essential for the correct functioning and visualization of the site. This site uses session cookies that are installed at the start of the session and deleted at the end of  the session.
  2. Statistical Cookies This site also uses cookies that allow us to know the following information:
  • Date and time the User last visited our website.
  • Access to the contents chosen by the User during his last visit to our website.

 

In order to compile usage statistics for our website, we use Google Analytics with a limited scope to the functions described in the previous paragraph and in order to know the recurrence level of our visitors and the contents that are most interesting. In this way we can concentrate our efforts on improving the most visited areas and make it easier for the user to find what he or she is looking for.

This website may use the information from your visit to perform evaluations and statistical calculations on anonymous data, as well as to ensure continuity of service or to make improvements to its websites. This information will not be used for any other purpose.

 

Agreement:

 

In agreement with article 22.2 of the Information Society Services Law, the User’s agreement  is not required to use cookies of a technical nature or for cookies that are necessary for the  provision of an  information society service.  In any case, the user can access the browser’s preferences menu and adjust it so that it does not accept the installation of cookies. You can also delete already existing ones.

Statistical cookies Base their function on browsing through the different pages of the website. This means that at the first step of its installation, the information collected is irrelevant for statistical purposes. Therefore, the Userhas the possibility of removing this type of cookies before starting to browse other pages of the website.You can also use tracking cookie blocking tools such as“Do Not Track” which you can download from the site:  http://www.abine.com/dntdetail.php ”

Without prejudice to the above, you will expressly agree that this site may use cookies, web browsers and data storage and recovery tools on your computer  (which are small data files that are generated on your computer) that  these  cookies are stored on your computer and that they are enabled cookies specific to each session not stored.

The purpose of cookies and the corresponding data processing is that the server  remembers certain information (such as your IP address and your user and/or  password) so that you can use the site´s browsing easier, allowing, for example, access to users who have previously registered without having to register again for each visit. They also used to obtain statistical measurements that allow the number of page impressions, the number of visits made, to measure the audience and traffic parameters and to monitor the progress and number of entries. This information allows us to identify you as a particular user, record your activities on the website,  save your personal  preferences, as well as technical information such as visits or particular sites you visit.